Cottrell Road, Bristol

£665 pcm
  • Ref: 1000_RL0243
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Reception Rooms: 1
  • Council Tax Band: B
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Deposit: £767
  • Available: July 13, 2026
  • Make Enquiry
  • View Brochure
  • View EPC

Property Summary

Newly refurbished and stylishly furnished en-suite rooms for students available from 13 July 2026.

Full Details

JBS Bristol is pleased to market this newly refurbished and stylishly furnished property located on Cottrell Road. The property has been finished to an exceptionally high standard throughout, with each bedroom benefiting from its own private en-suite bathroom.

On the ground floor, the property offers a separate front-facing lounge, one bedroom overlooking the rear garden, and a modern kitchen complete with white goods, two ovens and a tumble dryer.

Moving to the first floor, there are a further three en-suite bedrooms, while the loft floor accommodates the final two en-suite bedrooms.

This furnished property would ideally suit students looking for cozy, high-standard accommodation with excellent access to Bristol City Centre and local amenities.

Available from 13 July 2026.

JBS Bristol is a member of the PRS redress scheme and has client money protection with Propertymark.

Referencing criteria for this property would be as follows:

The guarantor income must be in excess of £30,000 per annum

In addition to this each applicant must have a clear credit history and valid right to rent documents at the time of application

Council Tax Band: B
Deposit: £767
Holding Deposit: £153
Garden details: Private Garden, Rear Garden